Estimated value
£218,712
Median £2,103/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £232,000£330,000
Estimated value: £218,712Last sold (Dec 2019): £177,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF7 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SUNDEW AVENUE WF7 5FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 113 | £2,053 | B | 86% |
42 COLLIERS ROAD WF7 5PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | B | 86% |
11 STANLEY MAIN AVENUE WF7 5PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | B | 85% |
80 COLLIERS ROAD WF7 5PG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | B | 84% |
40 COLLIERS ROAD WF7 5PG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | B | 83% |
29 STOBOROUGH CRESCENT WF7 5FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | B | 83% |
12 LEATHAM AVENUE WF7 5DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 110 | £1,591 | D | 82% |
36 COLLIERS ROAD WF7 5PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | B | 82% |