Estimated value
£231,989
Median £2,053/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £228,000£250,000
Estimated value: £231,989Last sold (Dec 2016): £166,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF7 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LARKSPUR DRIVE WF7 5FF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £228,000 | 113 | £2,018 | B | 86% |
29 SUNDEW AVENUE WF7 5FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 113 | £2,053 | B | 86% |
11 STANLEY MAIN AVENUE WF7 5PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | B | 85% |
29 STOBOROUGH CRESCENT WF7 5FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | B | 83% |
12 LEATHAM AVENUE WF7 5DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 110 | £1,591 | D | 82% |
17 WELLGARTH ROAD WF7 5LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 81% |
19 HARDAKERS LANE WF7 7JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,000 | 103 | £2,010 | C | 81% |
24 SCHOLARS GROVE WF7 5AR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £239,195 | 104 | £2,300 | B | 81% |