HouseValuation
Home·WF7·Valuation

33, SUNDEW AVENUE, WF7 5FB

Terraced·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£216,675

Median £2,025/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£239,195
Estimated value: £216,675Last sold (Jan 2016): £149,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WF7 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SUNDEW AVENUE
WF7 5FB · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,000113£2,053B92%
11 STANLEY MAIN AVENUE
WF7 5PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000104£2,019B85%
29 STOBOROUGH CRESCENT
WF7 5FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000107£2,103B83%
12 LEATHAM AVENUE
WF7 5DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000110£1,591D82%
86 GIRNHILL LANE
WF7 5NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00079£2,025C82%
17 WELLGARTH ROAD
WF7 5LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00097£1,959D81%
19 HARDAKERS LANE
WF7 7JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,000103£2,010C81%
24 SCHOLARS GROVE
WF7 5AR · Terraced
Mar 2025£239,195104£2,300B81%
93 STOBOROUGH CRESCENT
WF7 5FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000107£2,196B80%
33 LARKSPUR DRIVE
WF7 5FF · Terraced
Mar 2025£228,000113£2,018B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address