Estimated value
£163,842
Median £1,974/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £150,000£215,000
Estimated value: £163,842Last sold (Dec 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WF6 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHAPPEL MEWS WF6 2QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,500 | 80 | £1,981 | E | 89% |
36 CROFT AVENUE WF6 2JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,500 | 71 | £1,965 | E | 87% |
14 CALVERLEY GREEN ROAD WF6 2JS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | E | 86% |
30 CROFT AVENUE WF6 2JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 87 | £2,046 | D | 85% |
3 CALVERLEY GREEN ROAD WF6 2JS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | E | 85% |
19 HAW HILL VIEW WF6 2HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 84% |
20 FOXHOLES LANE WF6 2PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £40,000 | 87 | £460 | F | 84% |
7 HAREWOOD AVENUE WF6 2HQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | E | 83% |
70 GLADSTONE STREET WF6 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 72 | £1,042 | D | 83% |