HouseValuation
Home·WF6·Valuation

16, CALVERLEY GREEN ROAD, WF6 2JS

Semi-detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£160,461

Median £1,981/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £163,000£267,000
Estimated value: £160,461Last sold (May 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near WF6 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CALVERLEY GREEN ROAD
WF6 2JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00083£1,928E85%
19 ALTOFTS LODGE DRIVE
WF6 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442D84%
12 WOOD CLOSE
WF6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,00076£3,513D83%
51 CROFT AVENUE
WF6 2JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00072£2,292D83%
10 ASHGAP LANE
WF6 2DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,50076£2,138D81%
20 FOXHOLES LANE
WF6 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£40,00087£460F81%
25 PARK AVENUE
WF6 2DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£137,00084£1,631D81%
10 GARTH AVENUE
WF6 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00087£1,977E81%
9 ASHFIELD STREET
WF6 2HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00090£1,811D81%
4 CHAPPEL MEWS
WF6 2QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,50080£1,981E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address