HouseValuation
Home·WF5·Valuation

73, DENESIDE, WF5 8EB

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,333

Median £3,199/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £214,333Last sold (Nov 2024): £253,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WF5 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOLME WAY
WF5 8DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50074£2,669C88%
1 PILDACRE BROW
WF5 8QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00076£2,763C87%
65 DENESIDE
WF5 8EB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00073£3,288D87%
16 WESTFIELD DRIVE
WF5 8HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00066£2,909D87%
15 MILLFIELDS
WF5 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838D87%
20 HOLME FIELD
WF5 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£201,98058£3,482D87%
8 WESTFIELD DRIVE
WF5 8HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00063£3,175D86%
24 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
WF5 8LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,50068£3,199D85%
4 GARDEN CLOSE
WF5 0SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947C85%
6 WHITLEY SPRING ROAD
WF5 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00073£3,356C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address