HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

35, KING STREET, WF4 5PH

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£155,440

Median £1,943/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £171,000£200,000
Estimated value: £155,440Last sold (Jan 2019): £118,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near WF4 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
204 BRIDGE ROAD
WF4 5PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00086£2,326E90%
5 POPLAR TERRACE
WF4 5ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,00074£2,459D87%
19 NORTH AVENUE
WF4 5JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,00081£2,136E85%
33 KING STREET
WF4 5PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00062£1,613D84%
42 CROSSLEY STREET
WF4 1BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D83%
92 HIGH STREET
WF4 1BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00077£1,403F83%
9 BLACKER LANE
WF4 3EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436D82%
4 GREENSIDE
WF4 2AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00078£1,705D82%
30 MILL LANE
WF4 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,25089£1,733D81%
210 BRIDGE ROAD
WF4 5PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£171,00088£1,943C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address