Estimated value
£238,966
Median £2,626/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,500Median £260,000£385,000
Estimated value: £238,966Last sold (Jan 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WF4 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 OLD ROAD WF4 4RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | E | 89% |
8 WOODHALL CLOSE WF4 4RD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £263,000 | 85 | £3,094 | E | 83% |
21 QUARRY MOUNT WF4 2AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 103 | £1,917 | E | 83% |
13 NORTHGATE WF4 6AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,500 | 99 | £1,672 | E | 82% |
38 WOODMOOR RISE WF4 3NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
95 THORNHILL ROAD WF4 4RT · Detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | E | 82% |
102 WATER LANE WF4 4PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 82% |
16 PARKWAY WF4 1SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 81% |
8 REDWOOD GROVE WF4 1ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 99 | £2,626 | D | 81% |