Estimated value
£522,676
Median £3,394/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £465,000£700,000
Estimated value: £522,676Last sold (Aug 2018): £265,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WF4 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 COXLEY LANE WF4 4PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 143 | £4,615 | E | 88% |
34 WYNTHORPE ROAD WF4 5BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 142 | £2,289 | E | 85% |
66 JENKIN ROAD WF4 6DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 153 | £2,745 | E | 84% |
6 THE OLD WOODYARD WF4 4JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 136 | £3,529 | D | 84% |
20 SECKAR LANE WF4 2LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 176 | £3,977 | E | 83% |
58 OLD ROAD WF4 4QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 177 | £2,062 | E | 83% |
14 RACHAEL STREET WF4 6EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 161 | £2,795 | D | 82% |
GROVE COTTAGE DAW LANE WF4 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | D | 82% |
92 SANDY LANE WF4 4PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 148 | £3,986 | D | 81% |