HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

70, COXLEY VIEW, WF4 4LY

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,625

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £222,000£285,000
Estimated value: £215,625Last sold (Mar 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WF4 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 OLD ROAD
WF4 4QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471D90%
28 BEDFORD AVENUE
WF4 4EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50084£2,232D88%
4 DANESLEIGH DRIVE
WF4 4TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00081£3,086D88%
9 DENBY PARK DRIVE
WF4 4EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00082£3,476D86%
18 GREENTOP
WF4 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00072£2,264D86%
12 NEW HALL WAY
WF4 4AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00086£2,581C86%
23 NETHERFIELD AVENUE
WF4 4LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,77783£3,082D86%
15 CLIFTON CRESCENT
WF4 6JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,50073£1,582D86%
18 COLLEEN ROAD
WF4 3PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00067£3,060D85%
16 CLIFF DRIVE
WF4 3EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address