Estimated value
£788,006
Median £3,382/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £700,000£875,000
Estimated value: £788,006Last sold (Oct 2015): £300,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near WF4 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ARDEN COURT WF4 5AH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 204 | £3,088 | D | 75% |
87 GEORGE LANE WF4 2NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 266 | £3,289 | D | 75% |
1 THE RUSSETS WF4 4TL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 202 | £2,475 | C | 75% |
20 SECKAR LANE WF4 2LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 176 | £3,977 | E | 74% |
58 OLD ROAD WF4 4QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 177 | £2,062 | E | 74% |
SAXON HOUSE MOLLY HURST LANE WF4 2JY · Detached | May 2025 | £700,000 | 207 | £3,382 | E | 74% |
2 THE RUSSETS WF4 4TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 192 | £2,604 | C | 73% |
24 COXLEY LANE WF4 4PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 143 | £4,615 | E | 73% |
160 WAKEFIELD ROAD WF4 5HJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £833,000 | 218 | £3,821 | D | 72% |
17 THE OLD WOODYARD WF4 4JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 196 | £4,337 | C | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address