Estimated value
£208,125
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£265,000
Estimated value: £208,125Last sold (Nov 2018): £165,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WF4 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DENNINGTON LANE WF4 3ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 87% |
32 BRACKEN HILL VIEW WF4 6FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 99 | £2,455 | C | 86% |
10 PAINTHORPE TERRACE WF4 3HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | D | 84% |
2 HOLY OAKE TERRACE WF4 5NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 125 | £880 | D | 81% |
9 BLACKER LANE WF4 3EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 81% |
8 PAINTHORPE TERRACE WF4 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 81% |
8 PAINTHORPE TERRACE WF4 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 94 | £1,223 | D | 81% |
6 SABINE FOLD WF4 5HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | C | 81% |
27 MICKLEWAIT AVENUE WF4 3FX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 80% |