HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

33, SANDPIPER ROAD, WF4 3FE

Terraced·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,875

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£265,000
Estimated value: £211,875Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WF4 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BRACKEN HILL VIEW
WF4 6FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£243,00099£2,455C86%
10 PAINTHORPE TERRACE
WF4 3HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00098£1,837D84%
2 HOLY OAKE TERRACE
WF4 5NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000125£880D81%
19 DENNINGTON LANE
WF4 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00096£1,875C81%
8 PAINTHORPE TERRACE
WF4 3HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D81%
8 PAINTHORPE TERRACE
WF4 3HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00094£1,223D81%
6 SABINE FOLD
WF4 5HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000120£2,208C81%
27 MICKLEWAIT AVENUE
WF4 3FX · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00080£3,063C80%
4 CROFTON COURT
WF4 1NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000119£1,513C80%
59 FISHPONDS DRIVE
WF4 3PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,000102£2,480C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address