Estimated value
£287,187
Median £3,301/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £262,500£340,000
Estimated value: £287,187Last sold (Jul 2022): £275,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WF4 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HIGH KEEP FOLD WF4 3QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 87% |
12 SWARD WAY WF4 1FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | B | 84% |
38 WOODMOOR RISE WF4 3NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
3 MICKLEWAIT AVENUE WF4 3FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
54 STONEY LANE WF4 3JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | B | 83% |
12 GRANGE ASH CLOSE WF4 4FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 93 | £3,172 | B | 83% |
2 STEEPLE AVENUE WF4 4TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | B | 81% |
2C CALIFORNIA DRIVE WF4 5JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 88 | £2,364 | C | 81% |
17 CRIGGLESTONE WAY WF4 3GB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | C | 81% |