Estimated value
£408,580
Median £3,295/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £400,000£479,058
Estimated value: £408,580Last sold (Mar 2026): £400,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF4 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 FORAGE WAY WF4 1FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £369,000 | 122 | £3,025 | B | 85% |
14 WESTFIELD COURT WF4 6EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | A | 83% |
21 THE GREEN WF4 1EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | C | 83% |
29 GILLION CRESCENT WF4 3PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 114 | £1,711 | C | 83% |
9 ALEXANDRA LANE WF4 4FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 115 | £3,478 | B | 83% |
17 INGSWELL DRIVE WF4 2NF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £479,058 | 131 | £3,657 | C | 83% |
48 HOLLIN DRIVE WF4 3PR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | C | 83% |
56 BRACKEN HILL VIEW WF4 6FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 129 | £3,085 | C | 82% |
11 HERDWICK ROAD WF4 4FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £437,000 | 140 | £3,121 | B | 82% |