Estimated value
£101,920
Median £2,548/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £132,500£198,412
Estimated value: £101,920Last sold (Jan 2023): £120,200
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WF4 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BEACHILL CRESCENT WF4 2FB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,500 | 52 | £2,548 | C | 88% |
1 SOUTHFIELD FOLD WF4 5LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 40 | £2,000 | C | 84% |
7 CHAPEL STREET WF4 2AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | C | 81% |
8 ABERFIELD DRIVE WF4 3PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 45 | £3,999 | C | 79% |
7 PAINTHORPE TERRACE WF4 3HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,412 | 52 | £3,816 | C | 79% |
5 MANOR PLACE WF4 6JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | D | 77% |
86 HIGH STREET WF4 1BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 50 | £2,340 | D | 75% |
12 CARLTON STREET WF4 6AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 46 | £2,228 | E | 75% |
16 CROSS PARK STREET WF4 6AE · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | D | 74% |