HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

6, LAKESIDE ESTATE, WF4 2DN

Semi-detached·86·EPC F
Estimated value
£176,816

Median £2,056/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £176,816Last sold (Sept 2014): £99,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near WF4 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BLEAKLEY AVENUE
WF4 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00074£3,108D83%
73 REGINA CRESCENT
WF4 2ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£83,00077£1,078D83%
10 CHAPEL STREET
WF4 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00079£1,139D81%
34 REGINA CRESCENT
WF4 2ER · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00078£1,923E80%
15 ATTLEE AVENUE
WF4 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00079£1,139D80%
19 NEWSHOLME LANE
WF4 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00092£2,391E80%
26 HARE PARK LANE
WF4 1HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00090£2,056E80%
92 HIGH STREET
WF4 1BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00077£1,403F80%
10 THORNTREE AVENUE
WF4 1NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00088£2,727D79%
16 CLIFF DRIVE
WF4 3EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address