HouseValuation
Home·WF4·Valuation

44, SUNNY BANK, WF4 2AF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,930

Median £1,970/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,446Median £130,000£230,000
Estimated value: £135,930Last sold (Jul 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near WF4 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SUNNY BANK
WF4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00056£3,393D91%
10 BLEAKLEY AVENUE
WF4 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00074£3,108D89%
73 REGINA CRESCENT
WF4 2ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£83,00077£1,078D89%
5 BLEAKLEY TERRACE
WF4 2NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£74,44672£1,034D88%
10 CHAPEL STREET
WF4 2AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00079£1,139D87%
18 GREENTOP
WF4 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£163,00072£2,264D86%
15 ATTLEE AVENUE
WF4 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00079£1,139D86%
15 CLIFTON CRESCENT
WF4 6JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,50073£1,582D86%
18 COLLEEN ROAD
WF4 3PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00067£3,060D85%
32 REGINA CRESCENT
WF4 2ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00066£1,970D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address