Estimated value
£400,250
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £400,000£465,000
Estimated value: £400,250Last sold (Nov 2022): £377,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF3 4QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TIPPLER DRIVE WF3 4FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 134 | £3,022 | B | 88% |
1 WINTER CLOSE WF3 4GA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | A | 87% |
12 TIPPLER DRIVE WF3 4FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | A | 86% |
8 TREE TOP CLOSE WF3 4GL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 129 | £3,101 | B | 84% |
21 ASH GROVE WF3 4JY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | C | 83% |
10 BALK AVENUE WF3 4GZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £384,745 | 122 | £3,154 | B | 82% |
6 FOREST RIDGE WF3 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,500 | 109 | £3,261 | C | 82% |
22 TURNBERRY GARDENS WF3 1AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 82% |
16 RIDINGS LANE WF3 3SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 109 | £3,761 | C | 82% |