HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

33, LEE MOOR ROAD, WF3 4EF

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,660

Median £2,390/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,600Median £228,000£260,000
Estimated value: £224,660Last sold (Oct 2006): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF3 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MEADOWFIELD RISE
WF3 4DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,000105£2,390C88%
4 ASH STREET
WF3 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00089£2,787D87%
19 LEE MOOR ROAD
WF3 4EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00093£1,613D86%
30 NEWLANDS DRIVE
WF3 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00086£2,651C85%
8 CONSTABLE GROVE
WF3 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00090£2,389D84%
67 MOORHOUSE GROVE
WF3 4BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00088£2,841C84%
14 BUTTERCUP LANE
WF3 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,000104£2,183C84%
86 LIME PIT LANE
WF3 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00097£2,680D84%
34 LEIGH VIEW
WF3 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,60082£1,739D83%
13 PHILIPS GROVE
WF3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00090£2,022D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address