Estimated value
£234,117
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £225,000£269,995
Estimated value: £234,117Last sold (May 2021): £165,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near WF3 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 ABERFORD ROAD WF3 4NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | D | 88% |
12 ORCHARD AVENUE WF3 4PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 72 | £1,222 | D | 87% |
7 MICHAEL AVENUE WF3 4DY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 87% |
82 GAINSBOROUGH WAY WF3 4PX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 87% |
39 BOTTOM BOAT ROAD WF3 4AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 77 | £2,234 | D | 86% |
28 MARSHALL STREET WF3 4HT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £236,000 | 65 | £3,631 | D | 86% |
52 GREENMOOR AVENUE WF3 3LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £269,995 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 86% |
57 HEATHERDALE ROAD WF3 1NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 66 | £3,667 | D | 85% |