HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

5, MEADOWFIELD RISE, WF3 4DB

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,904

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £122,500£175,000
Estimated value: £126,904Last sold (Aug 2016): £66,300

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WF3 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SANDY GROVE PARK
WF3 4FG · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652C88%
7 SPRINGFIELD COURT
WF3 3GB · Flat
Mar 2026£139,00063£2,206C86%
WHITBY COURT, 10 (5) SCAMPSTON DRIVE
WF3 2FR · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00065£1,923C84%
28 OAST HOUSE CROFT
WF3 3BS · Flat
Dec 2025£129,95058£2,241C83%
20 FARRIER WAY
WF3 3TY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00051£2,255C83%
27 BRACKEN GREEN
WF3 2LT · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00061£1,475D83%
95 TURNBERRY GARDENS
WF3 1AD · Flat
Jan 2026£122,50056£2,188B81%
SHIPTON COURT, 2 (4) SCAMPSTON DRIVE
WF3 2FP · Flat
Sept 2025£117,50065£1,808C80%
32 BLUEBELL ROAD
WF3 2LS · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00052£2,115B80%
20 MEADOW SIDE ROAD
WF3 2LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00052£1,635B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address