HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

3, BELMONT TERRACE, WF3 3DE

Terraced·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£170,925

Median £2,279/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £170,000£269,995
Estimated value: £170,925Last sold (Nov 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near WF3 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 OAKLEY STREET
WF3 3DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00080£1,600E88%
17 PAWSON STREET
WF3 3BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C84%
45 PAWSON STREET
WF3 3BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£141,00067£2,104C83%
123 BRADFORD ROAD
WF3 2DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00068£2,279D83%
37 HIGHFIELD
WF3 1LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639D82%
13 QUEEN STREET
WF3 2BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00083£2,048E82%
52 GREENMOOR AVENUE
WF3 3LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£269,99576£3,553D81%
380 LEEDS ROAD
WF3 3QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,50075£2,140C81%
17 COMMON LANE
WF3 2EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00076£2,303D81%
35 PAWSON STREET
WF3 3BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00085£1,765C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address