HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

64, CHERRY TREE WALK, WF3 2HS

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,487

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £248,500£312,500
Estimated value: £281,487Last sold (Dec 2024): £201,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WF3 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BUTTERCUP LANE
WF3 2LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,000104£2,183C86%
13 PHILIPS GROVE
WF3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00090£2,022D86%
289 LEEDS ROAD
WF3 3PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,50088£2,824D86%
134 BRADFORD ROAD
WF3 2DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00097£1,247D85%
4 ASH STREET
WF3 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00089£2,787D85%
3 CASSON AVENUE
WF3 2EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000109£2,752D84%
1 ARDSLEY FALLS CLOSE
WF3 2FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000102£2,892C84%
LYNDALE WOODHOUSE LANE
WF3 2JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00095£2,421D84%
223 WESTERTON ROAD
WF3 1PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00099£2,879D84%
22 CASSON AVENUE
WF3 2EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,500103£3,034D83%

Dig deeper into this address