Estimated value
£378,954
Median £3,414/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £355,500£465,000
Estimated value: £378,954Last sold (Jun 2021): £347,780
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF3 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 STEEPLE CLOSE WF3 2GP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £353,000 | 99 | £3,566 | B | 90% |
6 FOREST RIDGE WF3 2EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,500 | 109 | £3,261 | C | 87% |
45 CHURCHYARD DRIVE WF3 2GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £379,000 | 111 | £3,414 | B | 86% |
10 MILLARD WAY WF3 2EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | B | 85% |
30 WOODLANDS DRIVE WF3 2JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
29 CHURCHYARD DRIVE WF3 2GJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £399,995 | 116 | £3,448 | B | 83% |
47 SERENITY CLOSE WF3 4FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 104 | £3,202 | B | 83% |
24 BEAMSHAW WAY WF3 4FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 100 | £3,250 | B | 83% |
8 STANLEY PARKWAY WF3 4FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 102 | £3,235 | B | 83% |