Estimated value
£144,631
Median £2,371/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £144,631Last sold (Aug 2023): £133,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near WF3 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 BRADFORD ROAD WF3 2DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 68 | £2,279 | D | 91% |
6 BRAYSHAW ROAD WF3 2JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | D | 88% |
2 TIMBERTOPS CHASE WF3 2FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | B | 84% |
14 BRIGHT STREET WF3 2BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 70 | £2,371 | C | 84% |
17 COMMON LANE WF3 2EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 83% |
50 BRADFORD ROAD WF3 2HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 78 | £1,628 | D | 83% |
344A LEEDS ROAD WF3 3QF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 83% |
1 PARKER STREET WF3 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 47 | £2,979 | D | 82% |
8 SALISBURY MEWS WF3 1WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 82% |