HouseValuation
Home·WF3·Valuation

17, QUEEN STREET, WF3 2BE

Terraced·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,120

Median £2,056/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £258,000£300,000
Estimated value: £298,120Last sold (Jul 2021): £153,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near WF3 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 WOOD STREET
WF3 2BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000154£1,753D88%
8 HAWTHORN SQUARE
WF3 2LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000126£2,103C83%
5 BRAMBLE SQUARE
WF3 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,000125£2,064C83%
78 FALL LANE
WF3 2BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000145£2,069D82%
3 QUEEN STREET
WF3 2BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,000110£1,773C81%
23 QUEEN STREET
WF3 2BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00081£2,407D81%
1 BRAMBLE SQUARE
WF3 2JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000123£1,992C81%
23 BRADFORD ROAD
WF3 1QN · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000125£1,760C80%
5 HOLLY CRESCENT
WF3 2LY · Terraced
Jun 2025£285,000158£1,804C79%
24 SCAMPSTON DRIVE
WF3 2FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000124£2,056C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address