Estimated value
£390,840
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £379,000£498,000
Estimated value: £390,840Last sold (Mar 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WF3 1FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TURNBERRY GARDENS WF3 1AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 87% |
29 SALISBURY MEWS WF3 1WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 104 | £2,548 | C | 87% |
15 SYKE ROAD WF3 1BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £379,000 | 130 | £2,915 | B | 86% |
177 REIN ROAD WF3 1JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 86% |
40 LANDSEER AVENUE WF3 1UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | C | 85% |
1 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE WF3 1FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £368,000 | 101 | £3,644 | C | 84% |
47 SERENITY CLOSE WF3 4FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 104 | £3,202 | B | 83% |
7 TIPPLER DRIVE WF3 4FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 134 | £3,022 | B | 83% |
8 STANLEY PARKWAY WF3 4FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 102 | £3,235 | B | 83% |