HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

8, FLANSHAW CRESCENT, WF2 9LE

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,588

Median £3,052/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £195,000£259,000
Estimated value: £210,588Last sold (Jul 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WF2 9LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CORONATION STREET
WF2 0HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00060£3,167D86%
15 THORNLEIGH DRIVE
WF2 7RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00072£3,139D85%
3 PLUMPTON PLACE
WF2 9QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00065£1,308D85%
75 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00077£2,532D84%
7 MANOR RISE
WF2 6PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£259,00076£3,408D84%
11 WHITEHALL STREET
WF2 9BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,00061£2,098D84%
37 SULLIVAN AVENUE
WF2 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00077£3,052B84%
8 KETTLETHORPE ROAD
WF2 7EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00070£2,143D84%
62 WHARNCLIFFE ROAD
WF2 7QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00071£2,958D84%
14 PHOENIX COURT
WF2 9NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00057£3,070D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address