HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

25, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, WF2 9DF

Semi-detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,759

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £392,500£530,000
Estimated value: £474,759Last sold (Mar 2019): £190,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WF2 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THE POINT
WF2 9SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000147£1,939C84%
211 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000157£1,561E82%
37 ASHLEIGH AVENUE
WF2 9DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,500127£2,193D80%
1 MARLBOROUGH STREET
WF2 9QS · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000147£1,190D79%
233 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D79%
31 GREENSIDE
WF2 6NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000145£3,103D79%
399 BARNSLEY ROAD
WF2 6BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£392,500149£2,634C78%
11 WILLOW COURT
WF2 9TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00099£3,202D78%
151 MANYGATES LANE
WF2 7DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£495,000140£3,536D78%
25 WOODTHORPE LANE
WF2 6JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000128£4,141D78%

Dig deeper into this address