Estimated value
£154,020
Median £1,510/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£250,000
Estimated value: £154,020Last sold (Oct 2014): £105,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near WF2 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 96% |
75 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 97 | £1,412 | C | 91% |
3 BENJAMIN STREET WF2 9AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 115 | £870 | D | 88% |
16 PADGETT WAY WF2 9UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
36 BENJAMIN STREET WF2 9AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | D | 87% |
6 ACUTE TERRACE WF2 9JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | E | 86% |
23 OAKWOOD AVENUE WF2 9JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 94 | £2,202 | D | 86% |
101 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 85% |