Estimated value
£182,160
Median £1,840/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £182,160Last sold (Jun 2014): £124,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WF2 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 HORNE STREET WF2 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | E | 93% |
101 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
73 DEWSBURY ROAD WF2 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 85% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 85% |
23 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 109 | £1,734 | D | 84% |
280 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | D | 84% |
214 BROADWAY WF2 8AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | D | 84% |
28 CRAB LANE WF2 7SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 90 | £2,417 | E | 83% |
39 MAJOR STREET WF2 7SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | D | 83% |