Estimated value
£137,199
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £146,250£210,000
Estimated value: £137,199Last sold (Nov 2015): £83,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WF2 8DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PLUMPTON PLACE WF2 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 86% |
11 WHITEHALL STREET WF2 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | D | 85% |
24 MANOR ROAD WF2 8DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | D | 85% |
7 OAKES STREET WF2 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
40 AIREDALE HEIGHTS WF2 8YF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 83% |
105 VALLEY CRESCENT WF2 0ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | E | 83% |
29 MILL CHASE GARDENS WF2 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,250 | 62 | £2,359 | C | 81% |
1 CUMBRIAN WAY WF2 8JW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | D | 81% |
77 MILL CHASE ROAD WF2 9SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 61 | £2,721 | C | 81% |