HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

83, ALMSHOUSE LANE, WF2 7ST

Detached·269·EPC C
Estimated value
£862,145

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 269 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £710,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £862,145Last sold (Aug 2013): £81,959

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near WF2 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
417 MILNTHORPE LANE
WF2 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000213£3,192B81%
CLEEVETHORPE HOUSE CLEEVETHORPE GROVE
WF2 7NA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000208£4,808C80%
21 JERRY CLAY LANE
WF2 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000201£2,587C79%
10 PATCH WOOD VIEW
WF2 6TU · Detached
Jul 2025£710,000240£2,958B76%
9 CHEVET LANE
WF2 6HN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,175,000274£4,288B75%
10 WOODTHORPE HALL GARDENS
WF2 6TY · Detached
May 2025£1,150,000262£4,389B74%
286 HORBURY ROAD
WF2 8QU · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000154£2,695C73%
LYNFIELD BATLEY ROAD
WF2 0SB · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000260£2,115E73%
2 ROBERTS WAY
WF2 6ST · Detached
May 2025£625,000195£3,205C71%
51 HILL TOP ROAD
WF2 6PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£999,950212£4,717B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address