HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

41, MAJOR STREET, WF2 7SD

Terraced·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,784

Median £1,864/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £217,500£495,000
Estimated value: £290,784Last sold (Nov 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WF2 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MAJOR STREET
WF2 7SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000112£1,875D88%
1 MARLBOROUGH STREET
WF2 9QS · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000147£1,190D80%
149 OAKENSHAW LANE
WF2 6NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,000142£2,711E78%
3 BENJAMIN STREET
WF2 9AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000115£870D77%
151 MANYGATES LANE
WF2 7DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£495,000140£3,536D77%
28 CRAB LANE
WF2 7SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£217,50090£2,417E76%
211 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000157£1,561E76%
17 THORNES ROAD
WF2 8PL · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,000151£1,325D76%
211 DEWSBURY ROAD
WF2 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000181£1,492C76%
51 MAJOR STREET
WF2 7SD · Terraced
May 2025£171,50092£1,864D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address