Estimated value
£188,684
Median £2,194/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £173,000£250,000
Estimated value: £188,684Last sold (Mar 2018): £83,700
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near WF2 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CRAB LANE WF2 7SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 90 | £2,417 | E | 88% |
51 MAJOR STREET WF2 7SD · Terraced | May 2025 | £171,500 | 92 | £1,864 | D | 88% |
101 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
61 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE WF2 7BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 92 | £1,880 | D | 84% |
61 CLIFFORD AVENUE WF2 7LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,350 | 74 | £2,194 | D | 84% |
68 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE WF2 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,500 | 75 | £1,073 | C | 84% |
293 STANDBRIDGE LANE WF2 7NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | D | 84% |
85 THORNES LANE WF2 7RF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £187,000 | 81 | £2,309 | D | 83% |
75 THOMPSON DRIVE WF2 0SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | D | 83% |