HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

5, FIELD GATE VIEW, WF2 7FE

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£240,424

Median £2,932/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,995Median £225,000£246,000
Estimated value: £240,424Last sold (Jul 2019): £199,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WF2 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 FIELD GATE VIEW
WF2 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00066£2,955B91%
1 FIELD GATE CLOSE
WF2 7FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00082£2,927B85%
2 COTTON COURT
WF2 8FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00070£3,214B85%
19 WOOL CHASE
WF2 8FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00070£3,214B85%
16 LAWEFIELD MEWS
WF2 8FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50081£2,932B85%
37 SULLIVAN AVENUE
WF2 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00077£3,052B85%
61 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE
WF2 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00092£1,880D84%
22 SPRINGFIELD GRANGE
WF2 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00085£2,894B84%
1 RYBURN PLACE
WF2 8DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444B84%
14 KETTLETHORPE ROAD
WF2 7EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,99571£2,239C84%

Dig deeper into this address