Estimated value
£355,013
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,400£425,000
Estimated value: £355,013Last sold (Sept 2020): £257,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WF2 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SUMMER DRIVE WF2 9FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | B | 83% |
31 RHUBARB HILL WF2 0GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | B | 83% |
14 SHERWOOD DRIVE WF2 7QT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,400 | 100 | £3,504 | C | 82% |
17 WAVELL GROVE WF2 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 82% |
26 SILCOATES DRIVE WF2 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | C | 82% |
1 WHITE ROSE COURT WF2 9AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 82% |
14 WHITWELL CLOSE WF2 0GS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | B | 82% |
34 FIELD LANE WF2 7RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | D | 81% |
3 COTHAM DRIVE WF2 7FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 81% |