HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

4, KIRKHAM AVENUE, WF2 0RY

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,080

Median £2,912/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £262,500£290,000
Estimated value: £262,080Last sold (Jun 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WF2 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
304 BATLEY ROAD
WF2 0AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,50093£2,823C91%
147 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00099£2,929C88%
30 VALLEY DRIVE
WF2 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00083£2,349C88%
1 KIRKHAM AVENUE
WF2 0RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00091£2,912D87%
29 MEADOW LANE
WF2 0HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00086£1,512C87%
6 IMPERIAL AVENUE
WF2 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00088£2,125D87%
48 MEADOW LANE
WF2 0HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00092£2,402D87%
27 LINDALE GROVE
WF2 0BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00082£3,354C87%
7 LINDALE GROVE
WF2 0BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086C87%
9 THE ORCHARD
WF2 0LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00083£3,193D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address