Estimated value
£377,298
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £415,000£530,000
Estimated value: £377,298Last sold (Feb 2005): £182,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WF2 0FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 BRANDY CARR ROAD WF2 0RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 139 | £3,417 | D | 90% |
16 LAWNS COURT WF2 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
287 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 133 | £2,613 | C | 83% |
6 ELMWOOD DRIVE WF2 6LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 138 | £2,754 | D | 83% |
15 WOODLAND RISE WF2 9DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 127 | £3,425 | D | 83% |
381 BRADFORD ROAD WF2 0QL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 139 | £2,410 | D | 82% |
187 BATLEY ROAD WF2 0SH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 133 | £1,805 | D | 82% |
286 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 154 | £2,695 | C | 82% |
17 WAVELL GROVE WF2 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 82% |