HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

47, LARKSPUR WAY, WF2 0FD

Detached·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£311,675

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £311,675Last sold (Sept 2017): £187,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near WF2 0FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SILCOATES DRIVE
WF2 0UR · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00084£4,167D84%
8 LARKSPUR WAY
WF2 0FD · Detached
Jun 2025£320,00099£3,232D83%
165 LAWEFIELD LANE
WF2 8SX · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00078£3,590B83%
11 SUMMER DRIVE
WF2 9FF · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000103£3,010B83%
17 DEMPSEY CLOSE
WF2 9DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571C82%
304 BATLEY ROAD
WF2 0AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,50093£2,823C82%
16 WREN GREEN WAY
WF2 0FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£274,00080£3,425B82%
31 RHUBARB HILL
WF2 0GQ · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000111£3,153B81%
10 WREN GREEN WAY
WF2 0FU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£274,00080£3,425B81%
26 SILCOATES DRIVE
WF2 0UR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000114£3,509C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address