Estimated value
£185,024
Median £1,888/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £173,000£262,500
Estimated value: £185,024Last sold (Oct 2022): £92,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WF2 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 109 | £1,734 | D | 92% |
101 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 87% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 87% |
125 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | C | 86% |
16 PADGETT WAY WF2 9UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 85% |
304 BATLEY ROAD WF2 0AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 93 | £2,823 | C | 85% |
22 EASTWOOD AVENUE WF2 0HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 81 | £2,136 | C | 84% |
12 SILCOATES STREET WF2 0DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 80 | £1,888 | C | 84% |
12 ALLISON TERRACE WF2 0SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 90 | £1,944 | D | 83% |