Estimated value
£327,468
Median £2,823/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £291,000£425,000
Estimated value: £327,468Last sold (Oct 2022): £85,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WF2 0DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SILCOATES DRIVE WF2 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | C | 78% |
16 LAWNS COURT WF2 0UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | C | 76% |
147 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | C | 76% |
132 WRENTHORPE LANE WF2 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 102 | £1,510 | D | 75% |
23 LINCOLN STREET WF2 0EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 109 | £1,734 | D | 74% |
287 HORBURY ROAD WF2 8JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 133 | £2,613 | C | 74% |
17 WAVELL GROVE WF2 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 73% |
304 BATLEY ROAD WF2 0AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 93 | £2,823 | C | 73% |
1 WHITE ROSE COURT WF2 9AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 73% |