HouseValuation
Home·WF2·Valuation

1, BATLEY ROAD, WF2 0AA

Semi-detached·269·EPC D
Estimated value
£695,903

Median £2,587/m² in your area × 269 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £265,000£550,000
Estimated value: £695,903Last sold (Nov 2004): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WF2 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JERRY CLAY LANE
WF2 0NS · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000201£2,587C75%
211 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000157£1,561E75%
LYNFIELD BATLEY ROAD
WF2 0SB · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000260£2,115E75%
66 WRENTHORPE LANE
WF2 0PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000184£2,391D74%
35 CORONATION STREET
WF2 0HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00060£3,167D73%
233 BRANDY CARR ROAD
WF2 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000139£3,417D72%
6 IMPERIAL AVENUE
WF2 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00088£2,125D72%
48 MEADOW LANE
WF2 0HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00092£2,402D72%
15 FURNESS AVENUE
WF2 0NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00057£4,035D72%
9 THE ORCHARD
WF2 0LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00083£3,193D72%

Dig deeper into this address