HouseValuation
Home·WF15·Valuation

8, DYMOND ROAD, WF15 7EA

Semi-detached·152·EPC F
Estimated value
£376,504

Median £2,477/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £310,000£545,000
Estimated value: £376,504Last sold (Apr 2025): £311,900

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near WF15 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ROBERTTOWN LANE
WF15 7LX · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000131£4,160F79%
239 ROBERTTOWN LANE
WF15 7LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£194,000132£1,470E79%
4 DYMOND ROAD
WF15 7EA · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000166£2,500D79%
13 FORGE LANE
WF15 7AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000109£2,477D78%
23 NORRISTHORPE AVENUE
WF15 7AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000126£2,262D77%
11 CHILD LANE
WF15 7LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000123£2,276D77%
238 ROBERTTOWN LANE
WF15 7LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000125£2,720C76%
10 COTSWOLD DRIVE
WF15 8EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000154£2,013D75%
2 SPRINGFIELD COURT
WF15 7HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000130£2,308C74%
26 MEADOW DRIVE
WF15 7QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000110£2,864D74%

Dig deeper into this address