HouseValuation
Home·WF14·Valuation

3, MOOR CROFT CLOSE, WF14 9FA

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£256,500

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £256,500Last sold (Feb 2016): £194,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WF14 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 EBOR GARDENS
WF14 9BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00086£2,930D84%
19 NETTLETON AVENUE
WF14 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D84%
20 WATER ROYD LANE
WF14 9SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000100£2,850C83%
1 FOXROYD AVENUE
WF14 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00092£2,500D83%
21 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
WF14 8BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£303,76082£3,704B82%
17 ST PAULS ROAD
WF14 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058C82%
15A HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
WF14 9HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532D82%
37 SUNNYBANK ROAD
WF14 0NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857C81%
29 SUNNY BANK WALK
WF14 0NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00093£2,473C81%
24 WATER ROYD AVENUE
WF14 9LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00087£2,586C81%

Dig deeper into this address