Estimated value
£135,525
Median £1,807/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £131,000£181,000
Estimated value: £135,525Last sold (Mar 2024): £75,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near WF13 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 SCHOOL CRESCENT WF13 4RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 76 | £724 | D | 89% |
12 MALLINSON STREET WF13 4NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | D | 87% |
27 SCHOOL LANE WF13 4RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | C | 86% |
23 SACKVILLE STREET WF13 3BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 86% |
1 CLIFFE STREET WF13 1RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | D | 85% |
6 RAVENS CROFT WF13 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,500 | 73 | £2,144 | D | 85% |
21 KILPIN HILL LANE WF13 4BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
67 FALL LANE WF13 2SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 79 | £1,658 | D | 84% |
84 KILPIN HILL LANE WF13 4BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 63 | £2,032 | D | 84% |