HouseValuation
Home·WF13·Valuation

4, STAINCLIFFE ROAD, WF13 4EJ

Detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£291,625

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£368,000
Estimated value: £291,625Last sold (Jan 2025): £337,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near WF13 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STAINCLIFFE ROAD
WF13 4EJ · Detached
Jul 2025£340,000116£2,931D87%
43 WEST PARK STREET
WF13 4LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000128£2,344D82%
34 SCARR END LANE
WF13 4NY · Detached
Jan 2026£270,000142£1,901B80%
8 BLENHEIM DRIVE
WF13 4NH · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000135£2,296C80%
14 WEST PARK STREET
WF13 4LA · Detached
Nov 2025£225,00090£2,500D78%
18 CHADWICK CRESCENT
WF13 2JF · Detached
Jan 2026£368,000124£2,968C78%
17 HIGHFIELD CHASE
WF13 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000108£2,176C77%
27 MOOR END LANE
WF13 4QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,000107£2,290E76%
1 DRAY VIEW
WF13 4PE · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000150£2,333C76%
99 OCCUPATION LANE
WF13 4BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000110£2,182C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address