Estimated value
£133,782
Median £2,027/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£156,500
Estimated value: £133,782Last sold (Sept 2015): £102,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near WF13 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SACKVILLE STREET WF13 3BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 88% |
6 RAVENS CROFT WF13 3EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,500 | 73 | £2,144 | D | 87% |
5 COMMERCIAL STREET WF13 3EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 73 | £822 | E | 85% |
120 KNOWLES HILL ROAD WF13 4QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 60 | £1,433 | E | 84% |
6 GROVES HALL ROAD WF13 3SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 64 | £1,813 | C | 83% |
1 CLIFFE STREET WF13 1RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | D | 82% |
84 KILPIN HILL LANE WF13 4BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 63 | £2,032 | D | 82% |
46 RAVENSFIELD ROAD WF13 3EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | C | 81% |
11 THORNVILLE PLACE WF13 3RZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | D | 81% |