HouseValuation
Home·WF12·Valuation

4, GOSHAWK COURT, WF12 7FF

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£223,380

Median £2,628/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £226,500£265,996
Estimated value: £223,380Last sold (Jun 2024): £259,495

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WF12 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WINDSOR ROAD
WF12 7RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,00078£2,423B88%
21 GOSHAWK COURT
WF12 7FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,99678£2,410B88%
25 GOSHAWK COURT
WF12 7FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£265,99685£3,129B87%
23 GOSHAWK COURT
WF12 7FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£264,09685£3,107B87%
19 GOSHAWK COURT
WF12 7FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£187,99678£2,410B87%
32 SMALLWOOD ROAD
WF12 7RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,50081£1,265C87%
12 HAWK ROAD
WF12 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00081£2,901B87%
10 HAWK ROAD
WF12 7AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00081£2,901B87%
6 CROFTLANDS
WF12 7EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00078£2,628C86%
20 ALMSCLIFFE AVENUE
WF12 7AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,50087£2,603C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address